FOOTBALLUL Football Team 2016

Row 1 Jake Toohey, Billy Schumacher, Cory Amos-Jones, Josh Knox, Josh Bolyard, Shane Smolenak, Austin Koscoe, Sam Russell, Jamie Kelich, Ethan Bomboris, and Cole Rogers
Row 2 Coach Jeff Stewart, T.J. Kelley, Isaiah Palko, Nate Stubbs, Josh Taylor, Brian McWhorter, Isaiah Meyer, Coach Ryan Kutcher
Row 3 Coach Mike Menges, Erik Perry, Ben Howell, Ty Kildow, Luke Menges, Kade Clark, Cody Ray, Lucas Donley, Zach Greene, Hank Myers, Dalton Latham, Braden Robinson, Devin Bryan, Coach Bob Stiles
Row 4 Coach Vaughn Butler, Brandon Taylor, Cal Kildow, Jordan Dalby, Nathan Bomboris, Gage McCardle, Jordan Duke, Hayden Hilt, Zack Kelich, Zane Thompson, Josef Bailey, Head Coach Bruce Stiles
Not Pictured: Santiago Rivera

 

BAND

UL-Band-16

Row 1 Sammy Anderson, Madi Winland, Zach Williams, Nicole Puperi, Alexis Ivey, and Mollie Hamilton
Row 2 Paige Funkhouser, Starbuck Roberts, Paoli Roberts, Hope Harris, Alissa McClain, Amy Hissrich, and Cheyenne Dallas
Row 3 Baylee Snyder, Elsa Bretz, Jacob Bolt, Sydney Phillips, Cori Matusik, and Andy Benham
Row 4 Hannah Eikleberry, Ana Hezoucky, Abby McElroy, Erica Edwards, Shannon Cleveland, and Sadie McFarland
Row 5 Hanna Sroka, Kyle Turley, McKenzie Trigg, Gus Anderson, Jenna Piatt, and Randy Ignacak
Row 6 Sarah Bonnett, Alyssa Phillips, Andy Krahel, Steven Petrey, Dencil Legg, Brock Fankhouser, Saraina Wise, and TJ Trigg
Row 7 Jacob Parker and Jon Flood

CROSS COUNTRY

2016ULHSXC

Front Row L to R: Bri Bumgardner, Bailee Perlman, Hannah Kemp, Megan Bateman, Maiah Miller, Alison Loase, and Stormie McCammon
Back Row L to R: Coach Joey Meholovitch, Luke Snyder, Matt Bateman, Andrew Smith, Justin Hamilton, Chris Lambert, Stuart White, Brock Fankhouser, Mathew Rinehart, Coach Alex Snyder

GOLF

UL Golf Team

Left to Right: Chayce Townson, Bryson Utter, Josh Britton, Audie Hezoucky, Bryce Gatti, Derek Smith, Cassie Lucas, Coach Eric Snodgrass

SOCCER

Soccer Team

Front Row: Abby Boyer, Cameron Kidd, Chris Rinehart, Trey Mistak, Mickayla Cochran, Evan Fletcher, Ashley Beckett, Tricia Boyer
Second Row: Matt Tomich, Kaytlyn Russell, Austyn Peck , Kaelyn Miller, Justin Fuhr, Cole Yoho, Steven Reed. J.T. Williams, Nate Russell
Back Row: Coach Issac Clark, Logan Ricer, Justin Hamilton, Sebastian Wells, Nils Niemeyer, Elijah Baker, Jayden Bom, Caleb Meyer, Manager Jake Boyd, Coach Sarah Thomas

VOLLEYBALL

VARSITY-VOLLEYBALL

Left to Right: Serena Lodge, Bailey Lohr, Morgan Edwards, Jordan Murphy, Kaitlynn Clark-Patterson, Katie Bashline, Adrean Carlile, and Erin Edwards

DOWNLOAD SCHEDULES BELOW

FOOTBALL
7th
8th
Junior Varsity
Varsity

BAND
Varsity

CHEERLEADING
7th
8th
Junior Varsity
Varsity

CROSS COUNTRY
Varsity
Middle School

GOLF
Varsity

SOCCER
Varsity

VOLLEYBALL
Varsity
Middle School